Ranking buttons

Discussion about iTopsites.com - Free Hosted Topsites Lists

Ranking buttons

Postby bugojno » 2006-04-29 02:27 pm

I have buttons for top 10 ranked sites but at the moment sites below that do not display default button which should be button.png.
It used to work fine before.

I have temporarily changed the setting so it display 1.png for all members.

Has the code changed? Should default png be called something else now???
bugojno
Member
 
Posts: 15
Joined: 2004-09-11 06:31 am

Postby Jeremy » 2006-04-29 07:26 pm

what's your url?
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA

Postby Geo877 » 2006-05-01 02:23 pm

the same thing happend to me a while ago so i now just use 1 button for every1
I own the Black Hawk network!!!
;)
Geo877
Member
 
Posts: 24
Joined: 2006-03-16 12:51 pm

Postby Jenz1205 » 2006-05-23 02:26 pm

I have one button as well, but the numbers do not show up. Is there a way to fix that?
My HP RPG site: Image; My Topsites site: Image
Jenz1205
Newbie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: 2006-05-23 11:31 am
Location: New York

Postby Jeremy » 2006-05-23 04:25 pm

you can change your button setting. log into the control panel and go to the settings page.
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA


Return to iTopsites

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron