php remote include

Discussion about iTopsites.com - Free Hosted Topsites Lists

php remote include

Postby forbiddenencounter » 2006-07-19 05:07 pm

Hello,

I have an asp script that displays 8 random thumbnails in a row and would like to display this at the top of my itopsites page.

In asp I could use Server.Execute(), is there an easy way to do this in PHP?

Thanks
ForbiddenEncounter
Swinger & Sex Personals
http://forbiddenencounter.itopsites.com
forbiddenencounter
Newbie
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 2006-07-19 04:56 pm

Postby Jeremy » 2006-07-19 05:39 pm

why don't you just use ASP if you're more familiar with it?
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA


Return to iTopsites

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron