My Using Cpu:%10 Ram:%33 Please Help.!

Support and whatever about the old Perl version of Aardvark Topsites.

My Using Cpu:%10 Ram:%33 Please Help.!

Postby doplist.com » 2006-07-19 01:36 pm

According to hosting, I use %10 cpu and %33 ram. how could i solve this problem??

Cevapları türkçede yazabilirsiniz ;)
doplist.com
Newbie
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 2006-07-19 12:23 pm

Postby Jeremy » 2006-07-19 02:11 pm

what version are you using? try upgrading to the latest version.
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA

Postby HaLuKIRoN » 2006-07-28 12:40 pm

Yes we have uploaded to new version 5.1.2,
But this problem still not solved.

I have tried to change cache time, etc. about using ram. But no Result. :)

What do you offer us?
I think we can make, Php cache acc. to our site.
Maybe it can solve this problem?
or anything else?

Thanks lot...
ritimim.com
Don't make me Crazy! I'm Not a SuperMan! ;)
HaLuKIRoN
Newbie
 
Posts: 7
Joined: 2006-07-14 08:17 pm

Postby Jeremy » 2006-07-28 01:39 pm

you could try a php cache. you could enable mysql caching.
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA


Return to Aardvark Topsites

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron