Might be a bug?

Support and whatever about Click Manager.

Postby Jeremy » 2004-03-23 01:59 pm

that's a known bug, it's bound to happen as you get more and more hits. to avoid that type of corruption, you'll have to use a script that uses an sql database. i don't really know what script to advise you to use.
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA

Postby Jeremy » 2004-03-28 12:48 pm

i don't know why that happens; can you show me exactly where it happens?
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA

Postby Jeremy » 2004-03-28 03:37 pm

yea, internet explorer is rather lame.
Jeremy
Supreme Diety
 
Posts: 8922
Joined: 2003-05-05 04:41 pm
Location: NJ, USA

Postby Sjkv » 2004-04-11 05:12 pm

yeah i got thate many times. just close all your browsers and try it again.
Sjkv
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 85
Joined: 2003-12-29 08:05 am
Location: Netherlands

Postby coolnico » 2004-04-26 06:45 pm

a better click counter is available at entensity.net its really simple, although idk if its still available for download
coolnico
Advanced Member
 
Posts: 64
Joined: 2004-04-18 06:15 pm
Location: MD


Return to Click Manager

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron